mercoledì 12 dicembre 2007

Derek e Tatiana





Derek Pedretti e Tatiana Ferrari ancora insieme nella città del mistero. Dove li porterà questa nuova indagine? Non sarà troppo lontano?

3 commenti:

Fénix (Bostonscapes DP) ha detto...

Maybe I should look through your archives to find out who Derek and Tatiana are! :) But I can't, gotta get moving.

Re: the film, yes, it was exactly as you said it'd be, but I was so curious, so... And I totally understand its "cult" status in Italy. Of the two movies you recommended, I saw The Embalmer not long ago, the other one I don't think I'll get to watch because Netflix doesn't carry it :(.

BTW, Derek is a hottie! LOL ;)

Lesha ha detto...

hi fenix!
that's the first time derek and tatiana appear in my blog...

derek is a bit chubby, actually...
;)

cheers

Fénix (Bostonscapes DP) ha detto...

Well, if you say so... But I still think he's very handsome. ;)

Lesha, today I published my last 2007 post. I'm off to warmer climes for a few weeks. I'll be back by mid January.

In questa epoca dell'anno sole, spiaggia è mare = felicità. :)

Tantissimi auguri. Che il Natale possa portare nella vostra casa armonia, pace e serenità.

Ci vediamo gennaio! :)